Shopping Cart
Your cart is currently empty.

Privacy Notice

Red Door Boutique Privacy & Security Notice: 


Privacy & Security

We appreciate you shopping at reddooarboutique.com. Red Door Boutique respects and values the privacy of all our customers. The information we collect is used for the purpose of improving the shopping experience of our customers as well as to tell you about our latest products, specials, promotions and other services and news we offer to our customers. For the purpose of fulfilling customers orders,  we need your address, phone and credit card info when appropriate when going to Paypal checkout we do not collect or save credit card information. Be assured that we've done our best to ensure the privacy and security of your transactions with every customer. Your credit card number and other personal data will alway be treated with the highest standards for security and confidentiality. Red Door Boutique will not rent or sell any information about our customers to anyone ever. We understand that privacy is particularly sensitive when ordering sex toys, and adult products so be assured we are very careful. 

Secure Shopping
Orders placed on our site (reddoorboutique.com) are encrypted using SSL technology, the industry-standard authentication and encryption technology. This ensures that your transactions are protected. With SSL implemented on both the client and server, information transmitted over the internet will remain unaltered and secure. In order for SSL security to work, you must use an SSL enabled browser. Most Netscape and Explorer browsers, version 3.x and later, support SSL. If you still have any concerns about placing your order or checking out online, please contact us with phone.

It is important for you to note that e-mail is not encrypted, and therefore NOT a secure means of transmitting credit card information. Red Door Boutique will NEVER request sensitive information over e-mail from customers.

How Red Door Boutique Uses Your Information
Information recorded in the Red Door Boutique database is used internally during the normal course of our business. Examples of how we use your information are as follows: 

We will generate an e-mail to you for order confirmation. 
We may use information about your product purchases and interests to help us improve our Web site design. 
We may send e-mails to our customers related to new products, seasonal items, promotions or sales. 
We may send e-mails to help us learn more about your shopping preferences or your shopping experience at Red Door Boutique.
You will also have access to your online purchases if stored in our system, so you can look up and reorder purchased items quickly!
We will submit your name, address and phone to trusted shipping companies such as Federal Express to insure delivery of your order. 

Accessing Account Information 
If at any time you would want to have us remove you from our e-mail mailing list, please simply contact us using one of the following methods:

E-mail Address: info@reddoorboutique.com 
Telephone Number: (541) 816-4411

Please be assured when any request is made concerning e-mail traffic it will be handled promptly. You can also use unsubscribe on any e-mail we send at bottom of email. 

Correcting and Updating Personal Information
If any of your personally identifiable information changes please contact us by e-mailing us at info@reddoorboutique.com so that we may update your personal data.

Your Choice to Opt-Out
You have the opportunity to "opt-out". My Account information has an opt-out box. If you want to buy a product from us, but you do not want to receive future promotional e-mails or marketing material, you simply uncheck the box to opt-out of the group receiving such e-mails. You may also opt-out by e-mailing us at info@reddoorboutique.com.You can also opt-out by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link within any e-mail we send you.

Legal age
By viewing the reddooarboutique.com website you agree that you are at least 18 years of age, or of legal age to view and possess adult content and adult toys in the community in which you reside. If you are not 18 years of age, or if you are not of legal age to view adult content or posses adult toys you must exit the reddooarboutique.com Website.

All models that appear on this Website are over the age of 18 years. This site is compliant with 18 USC 2257. 

Protecting Children’s privacy
Red Door Boutique is concerned about the safety of all our children when they use the internet. Consistent with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, we will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If we become aware that a subscriber is under the age of 18, we will remove his or her personal information from our files.  

Criminal Activity of Others
Our Privacy Policy states our standards in protecting your personal information.  While we do everything in our power to protect your personal information, there may be factors, such as criminal activity, that may result in disclosure of your information. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the safety of your personal information acquired as a result of criminal activity. 

Credit Card Security
At Red Door Boutique, we do our best to provide a safe and convenient online adult shopping experience. We safeguard the integrity of our customers' credit card information. Protecting the safety of your credit card information is important to us. Furthermore, we use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to protect the security of your credit card information as it is transmitted to us. SSL is the gold standard in Internet encryption technology. To make sure you are accessing our secure server before you submit personal financial information, look at the lower left-hand corner of your browser. If you see an unbroken key or a closed lock (depending upon your browser), then SSL is active. To double-check for security, look at the URL or Location line of your browser. If you have accessed a secure server, the first characters of the address in that line should change from "http" to "https." Some browser versions and some firewalls don't permit communication through secure servers like the ones we use to process orders.  If someone steals your credit card information or uses your credit card in an unauthorized manner on our site contact your credit card company immediately. 

Under the Fair Credit Billing Act, your bank or Credit Card Company cannot hold you liable for more than $50 of unauthorized or fraudulent charges on a credit card. Your liability for unauthorized use of a debit card may be higher, but most debit card issuers voluntarily apply the $50 limit to their cards as well.

If for any reason you cannot access the secure server, or you prefer to make your purchase over the telephone, just give us a call at 541-816-4411. We will try and accommodate you. If we are unavailable when you call, please leave a message and one of our representatives will return your call as quickly as possible generally same day or within 24hours.

Limitation of Liability
UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, NEGLIGENCE, SHALL RED DOOR BOUTIQUE BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, LOSS OF DATA OR PROFIT, ARISING OUT OF THE USE, OR THE INABILITY TO USE, THE MATERIALS ON THIS SITE, EVEN IF RED DOOR BOUTIQUE OR ANY RED DOOR BOUTIQUE AUTHORIZED REPRESENTATIVE HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IF YOUR USE OF MATERIALS FROM THIS SITE RESULTS IN THE NEED FOR SERVICING, REPAIR OR CORRECTION OF EQUIPMENT OR DATA, YOU ASSUME ANY COSTS THEREOF. SOME STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, SO THE ABOVE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. 

Glossary of Terms 

Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that many Web sites write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID that the site uses to track the pages you've visited. But the only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie can't read data off your hard disk, determine your e-mail address, or read cookie files created by other sites. If you wish to prevent Web sites from setting cookies on your browser, you may set your browser to refuse cookies or to warn you before setting a cookie. 

IP Address
When you are connected to the Internet, your computer has a unique Internet ID called an IP address. Most people that connect through a dial-up service, such as America Online, get a different IP address each time they login. Others might have a permanently assigned IP address, called a static IP address. It is difficult or impossible for a Web site to collect personal information about you (i.e., your name, e-mail address, etc.) from your IP address alone, though it is easier if you have a static IP address. 

Links to Other Web Sites
Red Door Boutique may contain links to other sites that are not under our control. These Web sites have their own policies regarding privacy, which you should review when visiting them. We have no responsibility for linked Web sites and provide these links solely for our visitors. 

Session ID
A unique ID is assigned each time someone visits an online store with a shopping basket system. Each store you visit will assign you a different ID. Many stores use a cookie to save your Session ID for re-use when you return to that same store. Most shoppers find it convenient that their shopping basket is maintained between visits but others find it objectionable and therefore turn cookies off. 

SSL Encryption
A method by which information transmitted across the Internet is scrambled to the point where it's hard to decipher by anyone who should intercept the data before it reaches its destination. Most reputable online stores make use of SSL encryption to request credit card information and other sensitive data from their customers. Web pages where SSL encryption is activated are typically identified by a lock or key symbol displayed somewhere in your browser. Refer to your browser's documentation for the specific symbol and location. 

Contacting Us
If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, wish to have information about you deleted, opt-out of mailings, or want to place an order via a method other than the Internet, you can contact us by mail or telephone. 


Red Door Boutique
3540 N Pacific Hwy #B 
Medford, OR 97501
E-Mail: info@reddoorboutique.com or Telephone (541) 816-4411